South Niagara

Chamber

News

SERVING OVER 2000 MEMBERS IN THE COMMUNITIES OF FORT ERIE, NIAGARA FALLS, PORT COLBORNE ? WAINFLEET, WELLAND/PELHAM

BUSINESS PROFILE

PAUL?S LAWN CARE

/

PAUL?S GARDEN CENTRE

Weathers the storm and comes out on top

Too much rain, too windy, too dry, too hot, not enough rain, too cold, too much snow, not enough snow! Paul?s has been through it all! Paul is celebrating 31 years of service to our community. Established with humble beginnings in the fall of 1986, providing residential snow removal and following suit, residential lawn cutting in spring 1987. With one truck, a snow blower, a shovel and a strong back, Paul set out to clean residential driveways. Fast forward to present, still offering the same premium quality service to the residential sector with of course numerous trucks, tractors and employees! Paul?s maintains hundreds of local properties with well-trained, polite, respectful staff and the best of equipment. Paul?s provides efficient, affordable and reliable service! Paul?s is in your neighborhood, likely on your street weekly! Growing and expanding throughout the years, Paul?s has provided residential landscaping, specializing in creating and shaping new shrub and tree beds, grading soil and laying of sod for new homes and renewing older landscape by removing overgrown shrubbery and damaged lawns to make new again! And then? the big expansion and creation of Paul?s Garden Centre spring 2006! Paul?s Garden Centre is the place to go for what you need! Understanding and working through the ever-changing competitive economic situation of today?s business world, Paul?s Garden Centre has set itself apart! Open year round, including Sundays throughout the spring, summer, fall and Christmas months, always offering fresh, unique and great variety of products many times not found elsewhere. Above average size trees, garden feature landscape rocks and boulders, bulk soil, mulch and stone, one of the largest selection of bird feeders, garden gnomes and concrete statuary in the region, and specialty seasonal products throughout the year are all examples of how Paul?s has expanded and tailored the product line through the years to better serve customers. Whatever the occasion, Paul?s Garden Centre has the solution. Gift ideas ranging from concrete statuary, birdbaths, gazing balls, stained glass and so much more, have become a staple for those looking for great gifts. Paul?s Garden Centre offers everything to cover all gardening needs: annuals, perennials, shrubs, trees, landscape boulders, bulk soil, mulch, and stone, fertilizer and gardening products, including tools, garden pest control, accessories and so much more! The knowledgeable staff is trained to help you choose the perfect tree, shrub or perennial amongst the impressive selection. Fully equipped to sell, deliver and install unique,

103 Shaw Street, Welland P: 905-732-5123 E: info@paulsgardencentre.com www.paulsgardencentre.com

big beautiful trees, shrubs and perennials to satisfy every need of the consumer and landscaper. The giftware and home décor selection is focused to compliment all things garden. As with plants, the trained staff handpicks new inventory on a regular basis, always keeping customers in mind. Most recently, Paul?s have become known for their memorial section. Understanding that a loss of a loved one or pet can be traumatic to those involved, and sometimes a graveside monument or token of remembrance is a simple way to bring a little joy and light to those grieving. For the Christmas season Paul?s offers the best fresh-cut Christmas trees, fresh wreaths and garland, hand-made porch pots, indoor Christmas plants including Poinsettias and a wide selection of Christmas giftware and décor. Simply put, Paul?s Garden Centre is the best place to go for all of your yard, landscape and gardening supplies. Specifically now, for your late summer and fall gardening and landscaping projects, newly and fully stocked with trees, shrubs, perennials, landscape feature rocks, garden accessories, bagged and bulk stone, mulch and soil, fertilizer, seeds and bulbs. Your fall landscaping and gardening can be great. A great landscape and garden starts at Paul?s Garden Centre! Christmas to follow!

SureFixServiceGroup.com

YOUR FULL SERVICE MECHANICAL & FOOD SERVICE CONTRACTOR

905.357.0919

I

905.685.0480

I

1.800.321.4011

? HEATING & COOLING ? REFRIGERATION ? VENTILATION ? PLUMBING ? FOOD SERVICE EQUIPMENT ? FOOD SERVICE PARTS

Formerly

You need to upgrade your Flash Player


You need to upgrade the version of your Flash Player to version 9 minimum.

Click here

Adobe Flash Player Download Center